Flint Vehicle City Oldtimers Hockey Tournament 2009

Flint Vehicle City Oldtimers Hockey Tournament 2009

 

Friday April 3, 2009

(All games played at Iceland today)

 

#

Arena

Time

Home Team

Visitor Team

Division

1

Red

6:00 PM

Michigan Sting 60+

Can/Am Antiques

Sierra

2

Blue

6:30 PM

Lansing Left Overs

Livonia Bruno’s West

Bravada

3

Green

6:00 PM

Michigan Sting 40+

Corunna Old Sharks

Riviera

4

Red

7:00 PM

Glencoe Oldtimers

Sault Ste Marie Marconi

Blazer

5

Blue

7:30 PM

Windsor Californias

Flint Oldtimers

Corsica

6

Green

7:00 PM

Dorchester Gators

Kentucky Bourbon Shooters

Seville

7

Red

8:00 PM

Sault Ste Marie Chiefs

London Huff-n-Puff

Bravada

8

Blue

8:30 PM

Flint Bars Leak

Bothwell Laskey

Seville

9

Green

8:00 PM

Goderich Old Deckhands

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

Riviera

10

Red

9:00 PM

Newcastle Friday Niters

Sault Ste. Marie Sayers Fish

Saturn

11

Blue

9:30 PM

Toledo Ohio Oldtimers 40+

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Corvette

12

Green

9:00 PM

Saginaw Diesel

Amherstburg Oldtimers

Camaro

 

 

 

Saturday April 4, 2009

 

Please note Arena addition for Saturday only (I= Iceland and P= Perani )

 

#

Arena

Time

Home Team

Visitor Team

Division

13

Red-I

8:00 AM

Harrison Twp Prowlers

Lucknow Old Devils

LeSabre

14

Blue-I

8:30 AM

Flint Jan’s Bar

Thamesville Lube Tech

LeSabre

15

Green-I

8:00 AM

Toledo Ohio Oldtimers 50+

Mac Fog Duffys

Beretta

16

Red-I

9:00 AM

LaSalle Oldtimers

CMK Once-Upon-a-Timers

Beretta

17

Blue-I

9:30AM

Bothwell Slo-Stars

Windsor Vikings

Beretta

18

Green-I

9:00 AM

Detroit Oak Leafs

Michigan Sting 60+

Sierra

19

Perani

9:00 AM

Can/Am Antiques

Flint Sly Olde Foxes

Sierra

20

Red-I

10:00 AM

Bruno’s Scuba and Hockey

Sault Ste. Marie Marconi

Blazer

21

Blue-I

10:30 AM

Woodstock Home Builders

Glencoe Oldtimers

Blazer

22

Green-I

10:00 AM

Sault Ste. Marie McDougal

Amherstburg Oldtimers

Camaro

23

Perani

10:00 AM

Saginaw Diesel

London Classics

Camaro

24

Red-I

11:00 AM

Newcastle Friday Niters

Brantford Oldtimers

Saturn

25

Blue-I

11:30 AM

Guelph Tri City

Sault Ste. Marie Sayers Fish

Saturn

26

Green-I

11:00 AM

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Bothwell Red Barons

Corvette

27

Perani

11:00 AM

Flint Farm Bureau Insur

Toledo Ohio Oldtimers 40+

Corvette

28

Red-I

12 Noon

Windsor Californias

Bothwell Puckers

Corsica

29

Blue-I

12:30 PM

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

Michigan Sting 40+

Riviera

 

 

 

Saturday April 4, 2009 continued

 

Please note Arena addition for Saturday only (I= Iceland and P= Perani )

 

#

Arena

Time

Home Team

Visitor Team

Division

30

Green-I

12 Noon

Goderich Old Deckhands

Corunna Old Sharks

Riviera

31

Perani

12 Noon

Fliint Oldtimers

Hamburg Top Gun

Corsica

32

Red-I

1:00 PM

Flint Bars Leak

Kentucky Bourbon Shooters

Seville

33

Blue-I

1:30 PM

Lansing Left Overs

London Huff-n-Puff

Bravada

34

Green-I

1:00 PM

Bothwell Laksy

Dorchester Gators

Seville

35

Perani

1:00 PM

Livonia Bruno’s West

Sault Ste. Marie Chiefs

Bravada

36

Red-I

2:00 PM

Lucknow Old Devils

Thamesville Lube Tech

LeSabre

37

Blue-I

2:30 PM

Harrison Twp Prowlers

Flint Jan’s Bar

LeSabre

38

Green-I

2:00 PM

Toledo Ohio Oldtimers 50+

LaSalle Oldtimers

Beretta

39

Perani

2:00 PM

Mac Fog Duffys

Bothwell Slo-Stars

Beretta

40

Red-I

3:00 PM

CMK Once-Upon-a-Timers

Windsor Vikings

Beretta

41

Blue-I

3:30 PM

Detroit Oak Leafs

Can/Am Antiques

Sierra

42

Green-I

3:00 PM

Michigan Sting 60+

Flint Sly Olde Foxes

Sierra

43

Perani

3:00 PM

Sault Ste. Marie McDougal

Saginaw Diesel

Camero

44

Red-I

4:00 PM

Amherstburg Oldtimers

London Classics

Camaro

45

Blue-I

4:30 PM

Bruno’s Scuba and Hockey

Glencoe Oldtimers

Blazer

46

Green-I

4:00 PM

Woodstock Home Builders

Sault Ste. Marie Marconi

Blazer

47

Perani

4:00 PM

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Flint Farm Bureau Insur

Corvette

48

Red-I

5:00 PM

Guelph Tri City Dino

Newcastle Friday Niters

Saturn

49

Blue-I

5:30 PM

Bothwell Red Barons

Toledo Ohio Oldtimers 40+

Corvette

50

Green-I

5:00 PM

Brantford Oldtimers

Sault Ste. Marie Sayers Fish

Saturn

51

Perani

5:00 PM

Bothwell Puckers

Flint Oldtimers

Corsica

52

Red-I

6:00 PM

Windsor Californias

Hamburg Top Guns

Corsica

53

Blue-I

6:30 PM

Corunna Old Sharks

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

Riviera

54

Green-I

6:00 PM

Goderich Old Deckhands

Michigan Sting 40+

Riviera

55

Perani

6:00 PM

Lansing Left Overs

Sault Ste. Marie Chiefs

Bravada

56

Red-I

7:00 PM

Flint Bars Leak

Dorchester Gators

Seville

57

Green-I

7:00 PM

Kentucky Bourbon Shooters

Bothwell Laskey

Seville

58

Perani

7:00 PM

Livonia Bruno’s West

London Huff-n-Puff

Bravada

 

 

 

Sunday April 5, 2009

(All games played at Iceland Arena today)

 

#

Arena

Time

Home Team

Visitor Team

Division

59

Red-I

8:00 AM

Toledo Ohio Oldtimers 50+

CMK Once-Upon-a-Timers

Beretta

60

Blue-I

8:30 AM

Mac Fog Duffys

Windsor Vikings

Beretta

61

Green-I

8:00 AM

LaSalle Oldtimers

Bothwell Slo-Stars

Beretta

62

Red-I

9:00 AM

Harrison Twp Prowlers

Thamesville Lube Tech

LeSabre

63

Blue-I

9:30 AM

Lucknow Old Devils

Flint Jan’s Bar

LeSabre

64

Green-I

9:00 AM

Detroit Oak Leafs

Flint Sly Olde Foxes

Sierra

65

Red-I

10:00 AM

Bruno’s Scuba and Hockey

Woodstock Home Builders

Blazer

66

Blue-I

10:30 AM

Sault Ste. Marie McDougal

London Classics

Camaro

67

Green-I

10:00 AM

Brantford Oldtimers

Guelph Tri City

Saturn

68

Red-I

11:00 AM

Bothwell Red Barons

Flint Farm Bureau Insur

Corvette

69

Green-I

11:00AM

Bothwell Puckers

Hamburg Top Gun

Corsica

70

Blue-I

11:30 AM

 

 

SEVILLE

FINALS

71

Red-I

12 Noon

 

 

RIVIERA

FINALS

72

Blue-I

12:30 PM

 

 

BERETTA

FINALS

 

73

Green-I

12 Noon

 

 

BRAVADA

FINALS

 

74

Red-I

1:00 PM

 

 

SIERRA
FINALS

 

75

Blue-I

1:30 PM

 

 

BLAZER

FINALS

 

76

Green-I

1:00 PM

 

 

LeSABRE

FINALS

 

77

Red-I

2:00 PM

 

 

CAMARO

FINALS

 

78

Green-I

2:00 PM

 

 

SATURN

FINALS

 

79

Red-I

3:00 PM

 

 

CORSICA

FINALS

 

80

Green-I

3:00 PM

 

 

CORVETTE

FINALS