Flint Vehicle City Oldtimers Hockey Tournament 2010
Friday, April 9, 2010
# Time Arena Home Visitors Division
1 6:00 PM Iceland Red Chatham Morroons Lapeer Oldtimers Bravada
2 6:30 PM Iceland Green Michigan Sting 40 Flint Jan’s Bar Corvette
3 6:00 PM Avalanche Dorchester Diggers Soo Soloman’s Canadians Camaro
4 6:30 PM Glacier Burton Bob Denam Soo Sayers Fisheries Saturn
5 7:00 PM Iceland Red Flint’s Bars Leak Lambeth Canadians Seville
6 7:30 PM Iceland Green Flint JSB Old Timers Mt Brydges Old Doggers Riviera
7 7:00 PM Avalanche Windsor Californias Lansing Left Overs Beretta
8 7:30 PM Glacier Ann Arbor Puckers Toledo Ohio 40+ Corvette
9 8:00 PM Iceland Red Corunna Old Sharks Bothwell Old Puckers LeSabre
10 8:30 PM Iceland Green Windsor Mildewed Jrs Brantford Oldtimers Camaro
11 8:00 PM Avalanche Bothwell Red Barons Windsor Vikings Blazer
12 8:30 PM Glacier Glencoe Oldtimers Bothwell Slo Stars Blazer
13 9:00 PM Iceland Red Goderich Old Deckhands Glencoe Old Dawgs Seville
14 9:30 PM Iceland Green Detroit Oak Leafs Bruno’s Olde Oldtimers Bravada
15 9:00 PM Avalanche Sault Ste Marie Chiefs Belle River Good Timers Sierra
16 9:30 PM Glacier Toledo Ohio 50+ London Classics Corsica
           
Saturday April 10, 2010
           
# Time Arena Home Visitors Division
17 9:00 AM Iceland Red Burton Bob Denam Auto Michigan Sting 45+ Saturn
18 9:30 AM Iceland Green Tillsonburg Dyco Tool Sault Ste Marie Sayers Fish Saturn
19 9:00 AM Avalanche Harper Woods CMK Lansing Left Overs Beretta
20 9:30 AM Glacier Flint Old timers Hockey Windsor Californias Beretta
21 10:00 AM Iceland Red Thamesville Lube Tech Corunna Old Sharks LeSabre
22 10:30 AM Iceland Green Grand Blanc Old Pasta Bothwell Old Puckers LeSabre
23 10:00 AM Avalanche Livonia Bruno’s West Sault Ste Marie Chiefs Sierra
24 10:30 AM Glacier Belle River Good timers Bruno’s Scuba Dive Shop Sierra
25 11:00 AM Iceland Red Flint JSB Old Timers Indiana Irish Rovers Riviera
26 11:30 AM Iceland Green Lucknow Old Devils Mt. Brydges Old Doggers Riviera
27 11:00 AM Avalanche Toledo Ohio 50+ Sault Ste Marie McDougal Corsica
28 11:30 AM Glacier Bruno’s West London Classics Corsica
29 12:30 PM Iceland Green Michigan Sting 40+ Ann Arbor Old Puckers Corvette
30 12 Noon Avalanche Flint Jan’s Bar Toledo Ohio 40+ Corvette
31 12:30 PM Glacier Windsor Mildewed Juniors Dorchester Diggers Camaro
32 1:30 PM Iceland Green Brantford Oldtimers Soo Soloman’s Canadians Camaro
33 1:00 PM Avalanche Chatham Morroons Detroit Oak Leafs Bravada
34 1:30 PM Glacier Bruno’s Olde Oldtimers Lapeer Oldtimers Bravada
35 2:00 PM Iceland Red Bothwell Red Barons Glencoe Oldtimers Blazer
36 2:30 PM Iceland Green Windsor Vikings Bothwell Slo Stars Blazer
37 2:00 PM Perani Arena Flint Bars Leak Goderich Old Deckhands Seville
38 2:00 PM Avalanche Lambeth Canadians Glencoe Old Dawgs Seville
39 2:30 PM Glacier Flint Oldtimers Hockey Club Lansing Left Overs Beretta
40 3:00 PM Iceland Red Harper Woods CMK Once Upon Windsor Californias Beretta
41 3:30 PM Iceland Green Burton Bob Denam Auto Tillsonburg Dyco Tool Saturn
42 3:00 PM Perani Arena Michigan Sting 45+ Sault Ste Marie Sayers Fish Saturn
43 3:00 PM Avalanche Thamesville Lube Tech Bothwell Old Puckers LeSabre
44 3:30 PM Glacier Grand Blanc Old Pasta Corunna Old Sharks LeSabre
45 4:00 PM Iceland Red Livonia’s Bruno’s West Belle River Good Timers Sierra
46 4:30 PM Iceland Green Sault Ste Marie Chiefs Bruno’s Scuba Shop Sierra
47 4:00 PM Perani Arena Flint JSB Old Timers Lucknow Old Devils Riviera
48 4:00 PM Avalanche Indiana Irish Rovers Mt. Brydges Old Doggers Riviera
49 4:30 PM Glacier Toldeo Ohio 50+ Bruno’s West Corsica
50 5:00 PM Iceland Red Sault Ste Marie McDougal London Classics Corsica
51 5:30 PM Iceland Green Michigan Sting 40+ Toledo Ohio 40+ Corvette
52 5:00 PM Perani Arena Ann Arbor Old Puckers Flint Jan’s Bar Corvette
53 5:00 PM Avalanche Windsor Mildewed Juniors Soo Soloman’s Canadians Camaro
54 5:30 PM Glacier Dorchester Diggers Brantford Oldtimers Camaro
55 6:00 PM Iceland Red Chatham Morroons Bruno’s Olde Oldtimers Bravada
56 6:30 PM Iceland Green Detroit Oak Leafs Lapeer Oldtimers Bravada
57 6:00 PM Perani Arena Flint Bar’s Leak Glencoe Old Dawgs Seville
58 6:00 PM Avalanche Bothwell Red Barons Bothwell Slo Stars Blazer
59 6:30 PM Glacier Windsor Vikings Glencoe Oldtimers Blazer
60 7:00 PM Perani Arena Goderich Old Deckhands Lambeth Canadians Seville
           
Sunday April 11, 2010
           
# Time Arena Home Visitors Division
61 8:00 AM Iceland Red Flint Old Timers Hockey Club Harper Woods CMK Once Beretta
62 8:30 AM Iceland Green Michigan Sting 45+ Tillsonburg Dyco Tool Saturn
63 9:00 AM Iceland Red Thamesville WBE Tech Grand Blanc Old Pasta LeSabre
64 9:30 AM Iceland Green Livonia’s Bruno West Bruno’s Scuba Dive Shop Sierra
65 10:00 AM Iceland Red Indiana Irish Roves Lucknow Old Devils Riviera
66 10:30 AM Iceland Green Sault Ste Marie McDougal Bruno’s West Corsica
67 10:00 AM Perani Arena     SEVILLE FINALS
68 11:00 AM Iceland Red     CORVETTE FINALS
69 11:30 AM Iceland Green     CAMARO FINALS
70 11:00 AM Perani Arena     BRAVADA FINALS
71 12 Noon Iceland Red     BLAZER FINALS
72 12:30 PM Iceland Green     BERETTA FINALS
73 12 Noon Perani Arena     SATURN FINALS
74 1:00 PM Iceland Red     LESABRE FINALS
75 1:30 PM Iceland Green     SIERRA FINALS
76 2:00 PM Iceland Red     RIVIERA FINALS
77 2:30 PM Iceland Green     CORSICA FINALS