Flint Vehicle City International Oldtimers Hockey Tournament Schedule

 

Friday, April 1, 2011

 

#

Time

Arena

Home

Visitors

Division

1

6:00 PM

 

PMPM I

Iceland / Red

Flint Rugged Liners

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Riviera

2

6:30 PM

Iceland / Green

Belle River Goodtimers

Dorchester Diggers

Beretta

3

6:00 PM

Ice Mtn /Avalanche

Flint Diminished Skills

Flint Play-it-Again Sports

LeSabre

4

6:30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

Flint Bob Denam Auto

Corvette

5

7:00 PM

Iceland / Red

Sonny’s Landscaping

Sault Ste. Marie Sayers

Camaro

6

7:30 PM

Iceland / Green

Flint Bars Leak

Goderich Old Deckhands

Seville

7

7:00 PM

Ice Mtn /Avalanche

Rodney Legends

Langton Old Birds

Seville

8

7:30 PM

Ice Mtn/ Glacier

Delhi Rusty Devils

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Riviera

9

8:00 PM

Iceland / Red

Bruno’s Oldtimers 50+ (B)

Toledo Ohio 50+

Blazer

10

8:30 PM

Iceland / Green

Flint Oldtimers Hockey Club

Sault Ste. Marie Marconi

Corsica

11

8:00 PM

Ice Mtn /Avalanche

Lucknow Old Devils

Thamesville Hen Picked

LeSabre

12

8:30 PM

Ice Mtn / Glacier

Troy MI Sting 40+

Mt. Brydges Old Bulls

Corvette

 

 

Saturday April 2, 2011

13

9:00 AM

Iceland / Red

Goodrich JF Photo

Sault Ste. Marie Solomon

Saturn

14

9:30 AM

Iceland / Green

Dorchester Mavericks

Port Albert Old River Rats

Saturn

15

9:00 AM

Ice Mtn/Avalanche

Lansing Left Overs- Jr

Windsor Vikings

Sierra

16

9:30 AM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Glencoe Oldtimers

London Classics

Sierra

17

10:00 AM

Iceland / Red

Harper Woods CMK

Sault Ste. Marie Chiefs

Bravada

18

10:30 AM

Iceland / Green

Bothwell Slo Stars

Windsor California’s

Bravada

19

10:00 AM

Ice Mtn/Avalanche

Lansing Left Overs- Sr.

Lapeer Oldtimers

Malibu

20

10:30 AM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Brussels Oldtimers

Brighton Ed’s Rusty Reds

Malibu

21

10:00 AM

Perani Arena

Thamseville Lube Tech

Sault Ste. Marie Sayers

Camaro

22

11:00 AM

Iceland / Red

Tillsonburg Dyco Tools

Sonny’s Landscaping

Camaro

23

11:30 AM

Iceland / Green

Troy MI Sting 50+

Bruno’s Oldtimers 50+ (B)

Blazer

24

11:00 AM

Ice Mtn/Avalanche

Farmington Fossils

Toledo Ohio 50+

Blazer

25

11:30 AM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Troy MI Sting 50-REC

Sault Ste. Marie Marconi

Corsica

26

11:00 AM

Perani Arena

Bruno’s Older Oldtimers ( C)

Flint Oldtimers Hockey Club

Corsica

27

12 Noon

Iceland / Red

Belle River Goodtimers

Sault Ste. Marie McDougal

Beretta

28

12 :30 PM

Iceland / Green

Dorchester Diggers

Windsor Rose City Raiders

Beretta

29

12 Noon

Ice Mtn/Avalanche

Flint Bars Leak

Rodney Legends

Seville

30

12 :30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Goderich Old Deckhands

Langton Old Birds

Seville

31

12 Noon

Perani Arena

Delhi Rusty Devils

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Riviera

32

1:00 PM

Iceland / Red

Flint Rugged Liner

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Riviera

33

1:30 PM

Iceland / Green

Lucknow Old Devils

Flint Diminished Skills

LeSabre

34

1:00 PM

Ice Mtn/Avalanche

Thamesville Hen Picked

Flint Play-it-Again Sports

LeSabre

35

1:30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Troy MI Sting 40+

Flint Bob Denam Auto

Corvette

36

1:00 PM

Perani Arena

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

Mt. Brydges Old Bulls

Corvette

37

2:00 PM

Iceland / Red

Chatham Morroons

Troy MI Sting 60-REC

Yukon

38

2:30 PM

Iceland / Green

Bruno’s Oldest OT‘s (D)

Detroit Oak Leafs

Yukon

39

2:00 PM

Ice Mtn/Avalanche

Goodrich JF Photo

Dorchester Mavericks

Saturn

40

2:30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Port Albert Old River Rats

Sault Ste. Marie Solomon

Saturn

41

2:00 PM

Perani Arena

Glencoe Oldtimers

Lansing Left Overs-Jr

Sierra

42

3:00 PM

Iceland / Red

Windsor Vikings

London Classics

Sierra

43

3:30 PM

Iceland / Green

Harper Woods CMK

Bothwell Slo Stars

Bravada

44

3:00 PM

Ice Mtn/Avalanche

Windsor California’s

Sault Ste. Marie Chiefs

Bravada

45

3:30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Lansing Left Overs-Sr

Brussels Oldtimers

Malibu

46

3:00 PM

Perani Arena

Lapeer Oldtimers

Brighton Ed’s Rusty Reds

Malibu

47

4:00 PM

Iceland / Red

Tillsonburg Dyco Tools

Sault Ste. Marie Sayers

Camaro

48

4:30 PM

Iceland / Green

Thamesville Lube Tech

Sonny’s Landscaping

Camaro

49

4:00 PM

Ice Mtn/Avalanche

Troy MI Sting 50+

Toledo Ohio 50+

Blazer

50

4:30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Bruno’s Oldtimers 50+ (B)

Farmington Fossils

Blazer

51

4:00 PM

Perani Arena

Troy MI Sting 50-REC

Flint Oldtimers Hockey Club

Corsica

52

5:00 PM

Iceland / Red

Bruno’s Older Oldtimers ( C)

Sault Ste. Marie Marconi

Corscia

53

5:30 PM

Iceland / Green

Belle River Goodtimers

Windsor Rose City Raiders

Beretta

54

5:00 PM

Ice Mtn/Avalanche

Sault Ste. Marie McDougal

Dorchester Diggers

Beretta

55

5:30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Delhi Rusty Devils

Flint Rugged Liner

Riviera

56

5:00 PM

Perani Arena

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Riviera

57

6:00 PM

Iceland / Red

Flint Bars Leak

Langton Old Birds

Seville

58

6:30 PM

Iceland / Green

Rodney Legends

Goderich Old Deckhands

Seville

59

6:00 PM

Ice Mtn /Avalanche

Lucknow Old Devils

Play-it-Again Sports

LeSabre

60

6:30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Thamesville Hen Picked

Flint Diminished Skills

LeSabre

61

7:00 PM

Iceland / Red

Troy MI Sting 40+

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

Corvette

62

7:30 PM

Iceland / Green

Flint Bob Denam Auto

Mt. Brydges Old Bulls

Corvette

63

7:00 PM

Ice Mtn /Avalanche

Chatham Morroons

Bruno’s Oldest OT’s (D)

Yukon

64

7:30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Troy MI Sting 60-REC

Detroit Oak Leafs

Yukon

 

 

Sunday April 23 2011

65

9:00 AM

Iceland / Red

Bothwell Slo Stars

Sault Ste. Marie Chiefs

Bravada

66

9:30 AM

Iceland / Green

Dorchester Mavericks

Sault Ste. Marie Solomon

Saturn

67

9:00 AM

Ice Mtn /Avalanche

Troy MI Sting 60 -REC

Bruno’s Oldest OT’s (D)

Yukon

68

9:30 AM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Lansing Left Overs-Jr

London Classics

Sierra

69

10:00 AM

Iceland / Red

Harper Woods CMK

Windsor California’s

Bravada

70

10:30 AM

Iceland / Green

Goodrich JF Photo

Port Albert Old River Rats

Saturn

71

10:00 AM

Ice Mtn /Avalanche

Chatham Morroons

Detroit Oak Leafs

Yukon

72

10:30 AM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Glencoe Oldtimers

Windsor Vikings

Sierra

73

11:00 AM

Iceland / Red

Lansing Left Overs-Sr

Brighton Ed’s Rusty Reds

Malibu

74

11:30 AM

Iceland / Green

Lapeer Oldtimers

Brussels Oldtimers

Malibu

75

11:00 AM

Ice Mtn /Avalanche

Tillsonburg Dyco Tools

Thamesville Lube Tech

Camaro

76

11:30 AM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

Troy MI Sting 50+

Farmington Fossils

Blazer

77

12 Noon

Iceland / Red

Troy MI Sting 50-REC

Bruno’s Older Oldtimers (C )

Corsica

78

12 :30 PM

Iceland / Green

Sault Ste. Marie McDougal

Windsor Rose City Raiders

Beretta

79

12 Noon

Ice Mtn /Avalanche

 

 

Seville Final

80

12 :30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

 

 

Riviera Final

81

1:00 PM

Iceland / Red

 

 

LeSabre Final

82

1:30 PM

Iceland / Green

 

 

Corvette Final

83

1:00 PM

Ice Mtn /Avalanche

 

 

Bravada Final

84

1:30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

 

 

Yukon Final

85

2:00 PM

Iceland / Red

 

 

Saturn Final

86

2:30 PM

Iceland / Green

 

 

Sierra Final

87

2:00 PM

Ice Mtn /Avalanche

 

 

Camaro Final

88

2:30 PM

Ice Mtn./ Glacier

 

 

Malibu Final

89

3:00 PM

Iceland / Red

 

 

Blazer Final

90

3:30 PM

Iceland / Green

 

 

Corsica Final

91

3:30 PM

Ice Mtn /Glacier

 

 

Beretta Final

 

 

 

 

FINAL UPDATE 3/19/11/