Flint Vehicle City International Oldtimers Hockey 2012 Tournament Schedule

 

Please Note:

Two (2) different arenas are being used- Iceland (Green and Red arenas) and Ice Mountain (Avalanche and Glacier arenas)

 

Friday, April 13, 2012

 

#

Time

Arena

Home

Visitors

Division

1

5:30 PM

Iceland Green

Flint Rugged Liners

Flint Bob Denam Auto

Corvette

2

5:30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Windsor California’s

Lapeer Oldtimers

Malibu

3

6:00 PM

Iceland Red

Clinton Twp Bruno’s Bruins

Leamington Point HC

Blazer

4

6:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Lansing Left Overs Srs.

Bruno’s 60+

Malibu

5

6:30 PM

Iceland Green

Sault Ste. Marie Chiefs

Sarnia CAN-AM Antiques

Yukon

6

6:30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Dorchester Diggers

Lansing Left Overs Jrs.

Sierra

7

7:00 PM

Iceland Red

Flint Oldtimers HC

Sault Ste. Marie Bruins

Bravada

8

7:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Sault Ste. Marie Soloman

Bothwell Slo-Stars

Beretta

9

7:30 PM

Iceland Green

Lucknow Old Devils

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Riviera

10

7:30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Ripley Lakeshore Ice

LeSabre

11

8:00 PM

Iceland Red

Sault Ste. Marie Marconi Club

Windsor Mildewed Jrs.

Sierra

12

8:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

London Classics

Windsor Brewsters

Corsica

13

8:30 PM

Iceland Green

Delhi Rusty Devils

London Beattie St. Bears

Seville

14

8:30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Troy Sting 40+

Goderich Old Deckhands

Corvette

15

9:00 PM

Iceland Red

Tillsonburg Dyco Tool

St. Thomas Rusty Ducks

Saturn

16

9:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Corunna Old Sharks

Port Albert Old River Rats

Camaro

 

Saturday, April 14, 2012

 

#

Time

Arena

Home

Visitors

Division

17

8: 30 AM

Iceland Green

Troy Sting Elite 50+

Clinton Twp Bruno’s Bruins

Blazer

18

8: 30 AM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

Leamington Point HC

Blazer

19

9:00 AM

Iceland Red

Belle River Goodtimers

Sault Ste. Marie Chiefs

Yukon

20

9:00 AM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Troy Sting 60+

Sarnia CAN-AM Antiques

Yukon

21

9: 30 AM

Iceland Green

Sault Ste. Marie Soloman

Glencoe Oldtimers

Beretta

22

9: 30 AM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Bothwell Slo-Stars

Windsor Rose City Raiders

Beretta

23

10:00 AM

Iceland Red

Flint Oldtimers HC

Harper Woods CMK

Bravada

24

10:00 AM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Sault Ste. Marie Bruins

Windsor Vikings

Bravada

25

10: 30 AM

Iceland Green

West Lorne Legends

Lucknow Old Devils

Riviera

26

10: 30 AM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Flint Senex Et Tardus

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Riviera

27

11:00 AM

Iceland Red

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Goodrich JF Photography

LeSabre

28

11:00 AM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Ripley Lakeshore Ice

Lapeer Play-It-Again Sports

LeSabre

29

11: 30 AM

Iceland Green

Troy Sting Rec. 50+

London Classics

Corsica

30

11: 30 AM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Sault Ste. Marie McDougall

Windsor Brewsters

Corsica

31

12 Noon

Iceland Red

Sault Ste. Marie Marconi Club

Dorchester Diggers

Sierra

32

12 Noon

Ice Mtn Glacier

Windsor Mildewed Jrs.

Lansing Left Overs Jrs.

Sierra

33

12: 30 PM

Iceland Green

Flint Bars Leak

Delhi Rusty Devils

Seville

34

12: 30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Flint Scooter’s B & G

London Beattie St. Bears

Seville

35

1:00 PM

Iceland Red

Troy Sting 40+

Flint Rugged Liners

Corvette

36

1:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Goderich Old Deckhands

Flint Bob Denam Auto

Corvette

37

1: 30 PM

Iceland Green

Tillsonburg Dyco Tool

Thamesville Hen Picked

Saturn

38

1: 30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Ridgetown Lube Tech Oilers

St. Thomas Rusty Ducks

Saturn

39

2:00 PM

Iceland Red

Flint Tucker Attorneys

Corunna Old Sharks

Camaro

40

2:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Port Albert Old River Rats

Lincoln Park Sonny’s Land

Camaro

41

2: 30 PM

Iceland Green

Windsor California’s

Bruno’s 60+

Malibu

42

2: 30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Lansing Left Overs Srs.

Brighton Ed’s Rusty Reds

Malibu

43

3:00 PM

Iceland Red

Lapeer Oldtimers

Brighton Royal Blues

Malibu

44

3:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Clinton Bruno’s Bruins

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

Blazer

45

3: 30 PM

Iceland Green

Troy Sting Elite 50+

Leamington Point HC

Blazer

46

3: 30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Belle River Goodtimers

Sarnia CAN-AM Antiques

Yukon

47

4:00 PM

Iceland Red

Troy Sting 60+

Sault Ste. Marie Chiefs

Yukon

48

4:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Sault Ste. Marie Soloman

Windsor Rose City Raiders

Beretta

49

4: 30 PM

Iceland Green

Glencoe Oldtimers

Bothwell Slo-Stars

Beretta

50

4: 30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Flint Oldtimers HC

Windsor Vikings

Bravada

51

5:00 PM

Iceland Red

Harper Woods CMK

Sault Ste. Marie Bruins

Bravada

52

5:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

West Lorne Legends

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Riviera

53

5: 30 PM

Iceland Green

Lucknow Old Devils

Flint Senex Et Tardus

Riviera

54

5: 30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Lapeer Play-It-Again Sports

LeSabre

55

6:00 PM

Iceland Red

Ripley Lakeshore Ice

Goodrich JF Photography

LeSabre

56

6:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Troy Sting REC- 50+

Windsor Brewsters

Corsica

57

6: 30 PM

Iceland Green

Sault Ste. Marie McDougall

London Classics

Corsica

58

6: 30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Sault Ste. Marie Marconi

Lansing Left Overs Jrs.

Sierra

59

7:00 PM

Iceland Red

Windsor Mildewed Jrs.

Dorchester Diggers

Sierra

60

7:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Delhi Rusty Devils

Flint Scooter’s B & G

Seville

61

7: 30 PM

Iceland Green

Flint Bar’s Leak

London Beattie St. Bears

Seville

62

7: 30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Troy Sting 40+

Flint Bob Denam Auto

Corvette

63

8:00 PM

Iceland Red

Goderich Old Deckhands

Flint Rugged Liners

Corvette

64

8:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Tillsonburg Dyco Tool

Ridgetown Lube Tech Oilers

Saturn

65

8: 30 PM

Iceland Green

Thamesville Hen Picked

St. Thomas Rusty Ducks

Saturn

66

8: 30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Flint Tucker Attorneys

Port Albert Old River Rats

Camaro

67

9:00 PM

Iceland Red

Corunna Old Sharks

Lincoln Park Sonny’s Land

Camaro

68

9:00 PM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Windsor California’s

Brighton Ed’s Rusty Reds

Malibu

69

9: 30 PM

Iceland Green

Lansing Left Overs Srs.

Lapeer Oldtimers

Malibu

70

9: 30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Bruno’s 60+

Brighton Royal Blues

Malibu

 

Sunday, April 15, 2012

 

Please Note:

The game times are not in order for games 82 through 94

 

#

Time

Arena

Home

Visitors

Division

71

8:30 AM

Iceland Green

Troy Sting Elite 50+

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

Blazer

72

8:30 AM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Belle River Goodtimers

Troy Sting 60+

Yukon

73

9:00 AM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Glencoe Oldtimers

Windsor Rose City Raiders

Beretta

74

9:30 AM

Iceland Green

Harper Woods CMK

Windsor Vikings

Bravada

75

9:30 AM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

West Lorne Legends

Flint Senex Et Tardus

Riviera

76

10:00 AM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Goodrich JF Photography

Lapeer Play-It-Again Sports

LeSabre

77

10:30 AM

Iceland Green

Troy Sting REC 50+

Sault Ste. Marie McDougall

Corsica

78

10:30 AM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Thamesville Hen Picked

Ridgetown Lube Tech Oilers

Saturn

79

11:00 AM

Ice Mtn Glacier

Flint Tucker Attorneys

Lincoln Park Sonny’s Land

Camaro

80

11:30 AM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

Brighton Ed’s Rusty Reds

Brighton Royal Blues

Malibu

81

11:30 AM

Iceland Green

Flint Bar’s Leak

Flint Scooter’s B & G

Seville

82

12 Noon

Ice Mtn Glacier

 

 

Sierra FINALS

83

12:30 PM

Iceland Green

 

 

Corvette FINALS

84

12:30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

 

 

Blazer FINALS

85

12 Noon

Iceland Red

 

 

Yukon FINALS

86

1:30 PM

Iceland Green

 

 

Beretta FINALS

87

1:30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

 

 

Bravada FINALS

88

1:00 PM

Iceland Red

 

 

Riviera FINALS

89

2: 30 PM

Iceland Green

 

 

LeSabre FINALS

90

2:30 PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

 

 

Corscia FINALS

91

2:00 PM

Iceland Red

 

 

Saturn FINALS

92

3:30PM

Iceland Green

 

 

Camaro FINALS

93

3:30PM

Ice Mtn Avalanche

 

 

Malibu FINALS

94

3:00 PM

Iceland Red

 

 

Seville FINALS

 

Thanks again to everyone, for making this a success