Flint Vehicle City International Oldtimers Hockey 2013 Tournament Schedule

Please note- two different arenas are being used- Iceland and Perani Arena

 

Friday April 5, 2013

#

Time

Arena

Home

Visitors

Division

1

6:OO PM

PERANI

Flint Bar’s Leak

Mt. Morris Fangs

SEVILLE

2

6:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Sarnia CAN/AM Antiques

Lansing Older Oldtimers

BRAVADA

3

6:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

Soo Solomon Canadians

Lansing Oldtimers

BERETTA

4

7:00 PM

PERANI

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Flint Tucker Attorney

CORVETTE

5

7:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Ripley Lakeshore Ice

Michigan Sting 40+

LeSABRE

6

7:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

Woodstock Buoys

California Oldtimers

BRAVADA

7

8:00 PM

PERANI

Michigan Sting 50+ Elite

Flint Oldtimers Hockey Club

BLAZER

8

8:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Soo Chiefs

Bothwell Slo-Stars

CORSICA

9

8:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

London Beattie St. Bears

West Lorne Legends

SEVILLE

10

9:00 PM

PERANI

Port Albert River Rats

Corunna Old Sharks

CAMARO

11

9:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

Soo Marconi Club

BLAZER

12

9:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

Goderich Old Deckhands

Wallaceburg Hornets

LeSABRE

 

Saturday April 6. 2013

13

8:00 AM

PERANI

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Bothwell Slo-Boys

RIVIERA

14

8:00 AM

ICELAND RED

Lucknow Old Devils

Brussels Oldtimers

RIVIERA

15

8:30 AM

ICELAND GREEN

Port Stanley Old Stars

Ridgetown Lube Tech Oilers

SATURN

16

9:00 AM

PERANI

Soo Bruins

St. Thomas Rusty Ducks

SATURN

17

9:00 AM

ICELAND RED

Flint Bar’s Leak

London Beattie St. Bears

SEVILLE

18

9:30 AM

ICELAND GREEN

Mt. Morris Fangs

West Lorne Legends

SEVILLE

19

10:00 AM

PERANI

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Goodrich JF Photography

CORVETTE

20

10:00 AM

ICELAND RED

Flint Tucker Attorney

Tillsonburg Dyco Tool

CORVETTE

21

10:30 AM

ICELAND GREEN

Ripley Lakeshore Ice

Goderich Old Deckhands

LeSABRE

22

11:00 AM

PERANI

Port Albert River Rats

Harper Woods CMK

CAMARO

23

11:00 AM

ICELAND RED

Corunna Old Sharks

Soo McDougal Energy

CAMARO

24

11:30 AM

ICELAND GREEN

Michigan Sting 40+

Wallaceburg Hornets

LeSABRE

25

12 Noon

PERANI

Michigan Sting 50+ REC

Soo Solomon Canadians

BERETTA

26

12 Noon

ICELAND RED

Michigan Sting 50+ Elite

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

BLAZER

27

12:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

Soo Marconi Club

Flint Oldtimers Hockey Club

BLAZER

28

1:00 PM

PERANI

Lansing Oldtimers

Belle River Goodtimers

BERETTA

29

1:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Soo Chiefs

Windsor Vikings

CORSICA

30

1:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

Bothwell Slo-Stars

Glencoe Oldtimers

CORSICA

31

2:00 PM

PERANI

Lansing Older Oldtimers

California Oldtimers

BRAVADA

32

2:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Woodstock Buoys

Sarnia CAN/AM Antiques

BRAVADA

33

2:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

Lucknow Old Devils

Glencoe Old Dawgs

RIVIERA

34

3:00 PM

PERANI

St. Thomas Rusty Ducks

Ridgetown Lube Tech Oilers

SATURN

35

3:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Brussels Oldtimers

Bothwell Slo-Boys

RIVIERA

36

3:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

Soo Bruins

Port Stanley Old Stars

SATURN

37

4:00 PM

PERANI

Flint Tucker Attorney

Goodrich JF Photography

CORVETTE

38

4:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Flint Bar’s Leak

West Lorne Legends

SEVILLE

39

4:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

London Beattie St. Bears

Mt. Morris Fangs

SEVILLE

40

5:00 PM

PERANI

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Tillsonburg Dyco Tool

CORVETTE

41

5:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Ripley Lakeshore Ice

Wallaceburg Hornets

LeSABRE

42

5:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

Michigan Sting 40+

Goderich Old Deckhands

LeSABRE

43

6:00 PM

PERANI

Corunna Old Sharks

Harper Woods CMK

CAMARO

44

6:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Port Albert River Rats

Soo McDougal Energy

CAMARO

45

6:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

Michigan Sting 50+ Elite

Soo Marconi Club

BLAZER

46

7:00 PM

PERANI

Ann Arbor Old Puckers

Flint Oldtimers Hockey Club

BLAZER

47

7:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Soo Solomon Canadians

Belle River Goodtimers

BERETTA

48

7:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

Soo Chiefs

Glencoe Oldtimers

CORSICA

49

8:00 PM

PERANI

Michigan Sting 50+ REC

Lansing Oldtimers

BERETTA

50

8:00 PM

ICELAND RED

Woodstock Buoys

Lansing Older Oldtimers

BRAVADA

51

8:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

Windsor Vikings

Bothwell Slo-Stars

CORSICA

52

9:00 PM

PERANI

Sarnia CAN/AM Antiques

California Oldtimers

BRAVADA

 

 

Sunday April 7, 2013

53

8:00 AM

PERANI

Soo Bruins

Ridgetown Lube Tech Oilers

SATURN

54

8:00 AM

ICELAND RED

St. Thomas Rusty Ducks

Port Stanley Old Stars

SATURN

55

8:30 AM

ICELAND GREEN

Windsor Vikings

Glencoe Oldtimers

CORSICA

56

9:00 AM

PERANI

Harper Woods CMK

Soo McDougal Energy

CAMARO

57

9:00 AM

ICELAND RED

Michigan Sting 50+ REC

Belle River Goodtimers

BERETTA

58

9:30 AM

ICELAND GREEN

Goodrich JF Photography

Tillsonburg Dyco Tool

CORVETTE

59

10:00 AM

PERANI

Lucknow Old Devils

Bothwell Slo-Boys

RIVIERA

60

10:00 AM

ICELAND RED

Brussels Oldtimers

Glencoe Old Dawgs

RIVIERA

61

10:30 AM

ICELAND GREEN

 

 

SEVILLE

FINALS

62

11:00 AM

PERANI

 

 

LeSABRE

FINALS

63

11:00 AM

ICELAND RED

 

 

BLAZER

FINALS

64

11:30 AM

ICELAND GREEN

 

 

BRAVADA

FINALS

65

12 Noon

PERANI

 

 

SATURN

FINALS

66

12 Noon

ICELAND RED

 

 

CORSICA

FINALS

67

12:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

 

 

BERETTA

FINALS

68

1:00 PM

PERANI

 

 

CAMARO

FINALS

69

1:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

 

 

RIVIERA

FINALS

70

2:30 PM

ICELAND GREEN

 

 

CORVETTE

FINALS

 

 

Please note various similar team names (for ex.-Bothwell Slo-Boys, Bothwell Slo-Stars etc…)

 

Final revision 03/31/2013 - 4:15 pm (this schedule supersedes all previous conversation).

 

Until we meet again, stay healthy and keep your stick on the ice !