Bill Everett’s 30th Flint Vehicle City Oldtimers Tournament

April 10, 11 and 12, 2015

(Please note two different arenas.. Iceland (Red Rink)and Crystal Fieldhouse (North And South Rinks)

Friday April 10, 2015

#

Time

Arena

Home

Visitors

Division

 

1

5:00 PM

Crystal North

Shaheen Chevrolet

Sarnia CAN AM

Sierra

 

2

5:30 PM

Crystal South

Mc Fogs 60+

Bruno’s HC 65+

Malibu

 

3

6:00 PM

Crystal North

Soo Bruins

Bothwell Slo Stars

Beretta

 

4

6:30 PM

Crystal South

Woodstock Old Buoys

Bruno’s HC 60+

Sierra

 

5

7:00 PM

Iceland Red

Soo Solomon Canadiens

Flint Lapeer 50+

Camaro

 

6

7:00 PM

Crystal North

Soo Chiefs

Flint Lapeer 60+

Malibu

 

7

7:30 PM

Crystal South

Windsor Tailgaters

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Riviera

 

8

8:00 PM

Iceland Red

Corunna Old Sharks

Remington

Saturn

 

9

8:00 PM

Crystal North

St. Thomas Rusty Ducks

Tillsonburg Oldtimers

Saturn

 

10

8:30 PM

Crystal South

Windsor Bin Master Hawks

Williams Auto World

Camaro

 

11

9:00 PM

Iceland Red

Belle River Goodtimers

Glencoe Oldtimers

Beretta

 

12

9:00 PM

Crystal North

Lucknow Old Devils

Port Albert River Rats

Seville

 

13

9:30 PM

Crystal South

Get Some Fitness

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Seville

 

14

10:00 PM

Iceland Red

Northern Power Electric

Port Stanley Old Stars

Riviera

 

 

Saturday April 11, 2015

#

Time

Arena

Home

Visitors

Division

 

15

8:00 AM

Iceland Red

Soo Chiefs

Mc Fogs 60+

Malibu

 

16

8:00 AM

Crystal North

Flint Lapeer 60+

Bruno’s HC 65+

Malibu

 

17

8:30 AM

Crystal South

Woodstock Old Buoys

Shaheen Chevrolet

Sierra

 

18

9:00 AM

Iceland Red

Sarnia CAN AM

Bruno’s HC 60+

Sierra

 

19

9:00 AM

Crystal North

Windsor Bin Master Hawks

Soo Solomon Canadiens

Camaro

 

20

9:30 AM

Crystal South

Williams Auto World

Flint Lapeer 50+

Camaro

 

21

10:00 AM

Iceland Red

Glencoe Oldtimers

Soo Bruins

Beretta

 

22

10:00 AM

Crystal North

Belle River Goodtimers

Bothwell Slo Stars

Beretta

 

23

10:30 AM

Crystal South

Remington

St. Thomas Rusty Ducks

Saturn

 

24

11:00 AM

Iceland Red

Corunna Old Sharks

Tillsonburg Oldtimers

Saturn

 

25

11:00 AM

Crystal North

Michigan Sting REC

Southfield Sinners

Blazer

 

26

11:30 AM

Crystal South

Watford Sunday Sinners

Soo McDougal Energy

Blazer

 

27

12 Noon

Iceland Red

Thamesville Lube Tech Oilers

Bothwell Slo Boys

Corvette

 

28

12 Noon

Crystal North

Goodrich JF Photography

Crystal Fieldhouse

Corvette

 

29

12:30 PM

Crystal South

Port Albert River Rats

Glencoe Old Dawgs

Seville

 

30

1:00 PM

Iceland Red

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Northern Power Electric

Riviera

 

31

1:00 PM

Crystal North

Windsor Tailgaters

Port Stanley Old Stars

Riviera

 

32

1:30 PM

Crystal South

Soo Chiefs

Bruno’s HC 65+

Malibu

 

33

2:00 PM

Iceland Red

Mc Fogs 60+

Flint Lapeer 60+

Malibu

 

34

2:00 PM

Crystal North

Woodstock Old Buoys

Sarnia CAN AM

Sierra

 

35

2:30 PM

Crystal South

Shaheen Chevrolet

Bruno’s HC 60+

Sierra

 

36

3:00 PM

Iceland Red

Soo Solomon Canadiens

Williams Auto World

Camaro

 

37

3:00 PM

Crystal North

Windsor Bin Master Hawks

Flint Lapeer 50+

Camaro

 

38

3:30 PM

Crystal South

Soo Bruins

Belle River Goodtimers

Beretta

 

39

4:00 PM

Iceland Red

Glencoe Oldtimers

Bothwell Slo Stars

Beretta

 

40

4:00 PM

Crystal North

Tillsonburg Oldtimers

Remington

Saturn

 

41

4:30 PM

Crystal South

Corunna Old Sharks

St. Thomas Rusty Ducks

Saturn

 

42

5:00 PM

Iceland Red

Get Some Fitness

Lucknow Old Devils

Seville

 

43

5:00 PM

Crystal North

Goodrich JF Photography

Thamesville Lube Tech Oilers

Corvette

 

44

5:30 PM

Crystal South

Crystal Fieldhouse

Bothwell Slo Boys

Corvette

 

45

6:00 PM

Iceland Red

Soo McDougal Energy

Southfield Sinners

Blazer

 

46

6:00 PM

Crystal North

Watford Sunday Sinners

Michigan Sting REC

Blazer

 

47

6:30 PM

Crystal South

Windsor Tailgaters

Northern Power Electric

Riviera

 

48

7:00 PM

Crystal North

Mt. Brydges Old Doggers

Port Stanley Old Stars

Riviera

 

 

Sunday April 12, 2015

#

Time

Arena

Home

Visitors

Division

 

49

8:00 AM

Iceland Red

Goodrich JF Photography

Bothwell Slo Boys

Corvette

 

50

8:00 AM

Crystal North

Crystal Fieldhouse

Thamesville Lube Tech Oilers

Corvette

 

51

8:30 AM

Crystal South

Watford Sunday Sinners

Southfield Sinners

Blazer

 

52

9:00 AM

Iceland Red

Soo McDougal Energy

Michigan Sting REC

Blazer

 

53

9:00 AM

Crystal North

Get Some Fitness

Port Albert River Rats

Seville

 

54

9:30 AM

Crystal South

Lucknow Old Devils

Glencoe Oldtimers

Seville

 

55

10:00 AM

Crystal North

 

 

Malibu Finals

 

56

10:30 AM

Crystal South

 

 

Sierra Finals

 

57

11:00 AM

Crystal North

 

 

Camaro Finals

 

58

11:30 AM

Crystal South

 

 

Saturn Finals

 

59

12 Noon

Crystal North

 

 

Beretta Finals

 

60

12:30 PM

Crystal South

 

 

Riviera Finals

 

61

1:00 PM

Crystal North

 

 

Corvette Finals

 

62

1:30 PM

Crystal South

 

 

Blazer Finals

 

63

2:00 PM

Crystal North

 

 

Seville Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Until we meet again, Stay Healthy, Keep Your Stick on the Ice….

and as Bill would say… “THANKS FOR COMING!”